OEA Board of Directors

OKC Metro Board of Directors

Oklahoma City Metro

OKC Metro A

Representing Crooked Oak, Harrah, Moore, Oklahoma City Education Support Employees - OEA, Oklahoma Christian University of Science & Arts, OK Co. Supt., OK Department of Corrections and OK State Dept. of Ed.

Ray Robinson
The Education Association of Moore
School 405.735.4600
sooner816@yahoo.com


OKC Metro B

Representing Bethany, Oklahoma City University, Putnam City, Southern Nazarene University and Western Heights.

Vickie Vaughan
Putnam City ACT
School 405.720.9887
vickivmst@yahoo.com


OKC Metro C

Representing Edmond, OEA Oklahoma City, University of Central Oklahoma and Oakdale.

Chelsea Foo
Edmond ACT
Cell 405.833.0813

cecfoo@cox.net


OKC Metro D

Representing Choctaw/Nicoma Park, Crutcho, Deer Creek, Jones, Luther, Mid-Del and Millwood.

Peggy Bryant
Mid-Del ACT
School 405.671.8680, ext. 8544
pegbryant@cox.net

Southwest

SW A

Beckham, Caddo, Comanche, Cotton, Greer, Harmon, Jackson, Kiowa, Roger Mills, Tillman and Washita Counties.

Cari Ripley
Frederick ACT
ripley.cari@gmail.com


SW B

Representing Cleveland and McClain Counties.

Cari Manzer
Professional Educators of Norman
PEN Office 405.366.1148
carimanzer@gmail.com


SW C

Representing Bryan, Carter, Garvin, Grady, Jefferson, Love, Marshall and Stephens Counties.

Wilma Dudley

Chickasha Association of Support Professionals
School 405.222.6544
wdudley45@gmail.com

Southeast

SE A

Representing Lincoln, Murray, Pontotoc, Pottawatomie and Seminole Counties.

Sharon Reese
Shawnee ACT
405.275.3084
sharon@sharonreese.com


SE B

Representing Haskell, Hughes, McIntosh, Okfuskee, Okmulgee and Sequoyah Counties.

Lawrence Lane
Checotah CTA
918.473.9100
llane7777@aol.com


SE C

Representing Atoka, Choctaw, Coal, Johnston, Latimer, Leflore, McCurtain, Pittsburgh and Pushmataha Counties.

Vacant

Northwest

NW A

Representing Alfalfa, Beaver, Cimarron, Custer, Dewey, Ellis, Garfield, Grant, Harper, Major, Texas, Woods and Woodward Counties.

Vacant


NW B

Representing Kay, Logan, Noble and Payne Counties.

Zach Murray
Ponca City ACT
School: 580.767.9500
zachmurray3@gmail.com


NW C

Representing Blaine, Canadian and Kingfisher Counties.

Connie Ward

Piedmont EA

School 405.373.1315

connieward13@att.net

Northeast

NE A

Representing Craig, Delaware, Nowata and Ottawa Counties.

Sherri Callahan
Vinita CTA
School 918.256.5350
callahsk@hughes.net


NE B

Representing Osage, Pawnee, Rogers and Washington.

Jennifer Esau
Claremore CTA
School: 918.923.4202
jenniferaesau@yahoo.com


NE C

Representing Cherokee and Muskogee Counties

Michael Walcutt
Muskogee EA
School 918.869.3750
walcutt@cox.net

Tulsa Metro

Tulsa A

Representing Tulsa.

Jennifer Thornton
Tulsa CTA
School 918.925.1320
jennifert1979@yahoo.com


Tulsa B

Representing Tulsa and Tulsa Education Support Employees.

LeeAnne Jimenez
Tulsa CTA
School 918.925.1134
jimenma2@gmail.com


Tulsa C

Representing Creek County, Collinsville, Glenpool, Keystone, Liberty Mounds, Owasso, Skiatook and Sperry.

Kim Morris
Mannford EA
Cell 918.688.3346
kimber74038@yahoo.com


Tulsa D

Representing Sand Springs, Tulsa Tech and Union.

Brendan Jarvis
Union CTA

School 918.357.8130
jarvis.brendan@hotmail.com


Tulsa E

Representing Berryhill, Bixby, Broken Arrow and Jenks.

Jessica Jernegan
Bixby EA
School 918.366.2671
jessicajernegan@gmail.com

 

Back to top

Inside Executive Officers

President

Alicia Priest
apriest@okea.org

PO Box 18485
Oklahoma City, OK 73154
Office 405.528.7785
Office 800.522.8091

Vice President

Katherine Bishop
kbishop@okea.org
PO Box 18485
Oklahoma City, OK 73154
Office 405.528.7785
Office 800.522.8091

NEA Director

Patti Ferguson-Palmer
Office 918.724.8700
fergupa@tulsacoxmail.com

At Large Directors

Administrators
Vacant
Education Support Professionals
vacant

Students
Nancy Melendez
Oklahoma Panhandle State University

fabiolamendez16@gmail.com

Retired Educators
Polly Christian
pollygc26@gmail.com