Oklahoma Election Guide for November 3, 2020

Elections are scheduled for Tuesday, Nov. 3, in all 77 Oklahoma counties. You can find the full OEA General Election Guide at okea.org/vote2020. Below is a list of additional elections by county.

Every voter will have these offices and issues on the ballot: 

  • President and Vice President of the United States. 
  • U.S. Senate. 
  • Corporation Commissioner.
  • Oklahoma Supreme Court judge retention. 
  • Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals judge retention. 
  • Oklahoma Court of Civil Appeals judge retention.
  • State Question 805.
  • State Question 814.

Adair County

  • County sheriff. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 3. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Alfalfa County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Atoka County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • One county question. 
  • State Senate, District 5.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Beaver County

  • One county question. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Beckham County

  • One county commissioner.
  • State House of Representatives, District 55. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 57.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Blaine County

  • County clerk. 
  • County sheriff.
  • State House of Representatives, District 57.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Bryan County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Caddo County

  • Cyril, one town proposition.
  • Gracemont, one town proposition. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 56.
  • State House of Representatives, District 57.
  • State House of Representatives, District 65.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Canadian County

  • El Reno, one city council member. 
  • Oklahoma City, nine city propositions. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 43.
  • State House of Representatives, District 57.
  • State Senate, District 45. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Carter County

  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Cherokee County

  • Tahlequah, five city propositions. 
  • One county question. 
  • County sheriff. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 4. 
  • State Senate, District 3. 
  • State Senate, District 9. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Choctaw County

  • One county commissioner.
  • State Senate, District 5. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Cimarron County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Cleveland County

  • Little Axe Fire Protection District, one board member. 
  • Moore, two city propositions. 
  • Oklahoma City, nine city propositions. 
  • County sheriff.
  • One county commissioner.
  • State House of Representatives, District 45. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 46. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 90.
  • State Senate, District 15.
  • State Senate, District 45. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Coal County

  • County sheriff.
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Comanche County

  • County sheriff.
  • State House of Representatives, District 62. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 64. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 65. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Cotton County

  • State House of Representatives, District 65. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Craig County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Creek County

  • State House of Representatives, District 29. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 30. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 68. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 1.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Custer County

  • Clinton, mayor.
  • Custer City, one town proposition. 
  • Weatherford, two city council members. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 57. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Delaware County

  • Monkey Island Fire District, one proposition.
  • State Senate, District 3.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Dewey County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Ellis County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Garfield County

  • Lahoma, two town propositions. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Garvin County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • State Senate, District 43.
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Grady County

  • Blanchard, one city proposition. 
  • County clerk. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 56. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 65. 
  • State Senate, District 43.
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Grant County

  • One county question. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Greer County

  • County clerk.
  • County court clerk.
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 55. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Harmon County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Harper County

  • Freedom Public Schools, one proposition. The $765,000 bond will be used to remodel the gym, fix and upgrade the ag building, and repair the outside of the school, including masonry, lighting, windows, and roofing. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Haskell County

  • One county question. 
  • County sheriff. 
  • State Senate, District 7. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Hughes County

  • County clerk. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 24.
  • State Senate, District 7. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Jackson County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Jefferson County

  • Waurika, one city proposition. 
  • County sheriff.
  • U.S. Congress, District 4.

Johnston County

  • Ravia, one town proposition. 
  • County sheriff. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Kay County

  • Braman, two town propositions. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Kingfisher County

  • Kingfisher, one city proposition. 
  • One county question. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Kiowa County

  • Mountain View, one town proposition.
  • State House of Representatives, District 55.
  • State House of Representatives, District 56.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Latimer County

  • County sheriff.
  • State Senate, District 7.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Le Flore County

  • Bokoshe, one town proposition. 
  • State Senate, District 3.
  • State House of Representatives, District 3.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Lincoln County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Logan County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Love County

  • U.S. Congress, District 4.

McClain County

  • Blanchard, one city proposition. 
  • State Senate, District 43.
  • U.S. Congress, District 4.

McCurtain County

  • Three county questions. 
  • County court clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State Senate, District 5.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

McIntosh County

  • One county commissioner.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Major County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Marshall County

  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Mayes County

  • State Senate, District 3.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Murray County

  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Muskogee County

  • County clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State Senate, District 9. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Noble County

  • One county question. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Nowata County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Okfuskee County

  • County sheriff. 
  • State Senate, District 7.
  • State House of Representatives, District 24. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Oklahoma County

  • Oklahoma City, nine propositions. 
  • County court clerk. 
  • County sheriff.
  • County clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State Senate, District 15. 
  • State Senate, District 17.
  • State Senate, District 45.
  • State Senate, District 47. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 81.
  • State House of Representatives, District 83.
  • State House of Representatives, District 85.
  • State House of Representatives, District 87.
  • State House of Representatives, District 88.
  • State House of Representatives, District 89.
  • State House of Representatives, District 90.
  • State House of Representatives, District 93.
  • State House of Representatives, District 94.
  • State House of Representatives, District 95.
  • State House of Representatives, District 97.
  • State House of Representatives, District 100.
  • State House of Representatives, District 101. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4.
  • U.S. Congress, District 5.

Okmulgee County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 24.
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Osage County

  • County commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 66.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Ottawa County

  • Commerce, mayor.
  • County sheriff.
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Pawnee County

  • County clerk. 
  • County sheriff. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Payne County

  • State Senate, District 21. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 34. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Pittsburg County

  • State Senate, District 7. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Pontotoc County

  • U.S. Congress, District 4.

Pottawatomie County

  • Oklahoma City, nine propositions. 
  • Tecumseh, one city council member. 
  • County court clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State Senate, District 17. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 26. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 28. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 5. 

Pushmataha County

  • State Senate, District 5. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Roger Mills County

  • County clerk. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 55. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Rogers County

  • Northwest Fire District, one board member. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 11.
  • State House of Representatives, District 23.
  • State Senate, District 3. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 1. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2. 

Seminole County

  • County clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 28. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 5. 

Sequoyah County

  • County court clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 2.

Stephens County

  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 65. 
  • State Senate, District 43. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Texas County

  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Tillman County

  • U.S. Congress, District 4. 

Tulsa County

  • Tulsa, three city council members. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 11.
  • State House of Representatives, District 23.
  • State House of Representatives, District 29.
  • State House of Representatives, District 30.
  • State House of Representatives, District 66.
  • State House of Representatives, District 68.
  • State House of Representatives, District 71. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 78.
  • State House of Representatives, District 79.
  • State Senate, District 35. 
  • State Senate, District 37.
  • State Senate, District 39.
  • U.S. Congress, District 1.

Wagoner County

  • Rolling Hills Fire District, one board member. 
  • Tulsa, one city council member. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 23. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 1.

Washington County

  • Bartlesville, one city council member. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 11. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 1. 

Washita County

  • Clinton, mayor. 
  • County court clerk. 
  • One county commissioner. 
  • State House of Representatives, District 55.
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.

Woods County

  • Freedom Public Schools, one proposition. The $765,000 bond will be used to remodel the gym, fix and upgrade the ag building, and repair the outside of the school, including masonry, lighting, windows, and roofing. 
  • One county question. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3. 

Woodward County

  • Freedom Public Schools, one proposition. The $765,000 bond will be used to remodel the gym, fix and upgrade the ag building, and repair the outside of the school, including masonry, lighting, windows, and roofing. 
  • U.S. Congress, District 3.